Registration and Attendee Information

 

Thank You to all the Registered Attendees, Speakers and Sponsors from the 2019 Superyacht Summit:

Daniel Abernathy, Aere Marine Group                                                                             

Vicki Abernathy, Aere Marine Group                                                                                

Miguel Afonso, Alexseal Yacht Coatings                                                                            

Glen Allen, Fleet Miami                     

Suzan Allen, Fleet Miami                                                                   

Matthew Anderson, Bellingham Marine                                                                           

Peter Avlogitos, West Marine                                                                                                       

Jeremy Backman, Chubb                                                                                                                

Julie Balzano, NMMA                                                                         

Peter Berkley, RPM Diesel                                                                                                              

Christopher Munoz, Enterprise Florida                                                                             

Julie Fisher Berry, Marina Investments Group                                                                

Billy Black, Billy Black Photography                                                                                    

Mark Blocker, National Affinity Services                                                                          

Sean Blue,Aig Worldwide                                                                                                               

Nicholas Boksa, Boksa Marine Design                                                                               

Dan Bornarth, All Points Boats                                                                                                     

Jeffrey Bowles, DLBA/Gibbs & Cox                                                                                     

Howard Brod, Marsh                                                                                             

Jim Bronstien, Saunders Yachtworks                                                                                 

Phillip Burgess, Pinmar USA                                                                                                          

Danielle Butler, Luxury Law Group                                                                                     

Diane Byrne,                                    Megayachtnews.Com                                                

Victoria Carnivale, Medaire, An International SOS Company                                     

Louis Chemi, Freedom Boat Club                                                                                         

Ron Cleveringa, Burger Boat Company                                                                             

Colby Cooper, South Fork Marina                                                                                      

Dorie Cox, The Triton                                                                                                                      

Bill Deery, Rpm Diesel Engine Co./Diesel Services Of America, Inc.                          

Val Doan, Captain                                                                                                                             

James Dragseth, Whiticar Boat Works, Inc.                                                                     

Ben Duggan, West Marine                                                                 

Julie Dunham, Robert Allen Law                                                                                         

Brandey Edelson, Director of Outreach For U.S. Representative Ted Deutch              

Chase Edwards, De Keizer United States                                                                          

Kettra Ferda, Fleet Miami                                                                                                              

Martin Fierstone, Global Satellite                                                                                       

Suki Finnerty, Yachtingtoday.TV                                                                                         

John Fitzgerald, Saunders Yachtworks                                                                              

Jimmy Floyd, Bradford Marine                                                                                                     

Mauro Frattesi, Videoworks of Americas                                                                         

Marc Gadbois, Tradesmen International                                                                          

Karl Gallet, Tess                                                                                                                                 

Cecile Gauert, Boat International                                                                                        

Trenton Gay, Gold Coast City Marina and Shipyard                                                      

Jeff Gerum, 50 Line Marine Supply                                                                                    

Kerry Gonzalez, AMG Insurance International                                                               

Tony Gonzalez, AMG Insurance International                                                                

Nate Goodwin, All Points Boats                                                                                                    

Steve Gorman, KVH Superyacht Group                                                                            

Matt Haack,Domestic Estate Management Association                                               

Whitten Hall, The New Yachts Company                                                                          

Edelweiss Harrison, Capstone                                                                                                       

Hal Hendry, Hendry Marine Industries                                                                             

Ionna Hernandez, IRI/The Marshall Islands Registry                                                     

Derrick Hill, Flagship Management                                                                                    

Audrey Hodgdon, Hodgdon Tenders                                                                                 

Joe Hollier, Alliance Insurance Agency                                                                              

Kristy Hollingsworth, Estela Shipping Palma S.A                                                            

Natalie Howard, Marine Group Boat Works                                                                   

Ami Ira, Bluewater USA                                                                                                                  

John Jarvie, Oversea Yacht Insurance                                                                               

Brooke Joiner, Videoworks of Americas                                                                           

Victoria Kale, Saint-Gobain                                                                                                            

Sean Kelly, Dna Surface Concepts                                                                                      

Kathy Kennedy, Avyachts                                                                                                              

Catherine Kent, Alley, Maass, Rogers and Lindsay, P.A.                                               

Anco Kok, Ak Marketeers                                                                                                              

Jon Kruse, Marine Travelift                                                                                                            

Rebecca Lancashire, KVH Superyacht Group                                                                   

Jorge Lang, The Yacht Group                                                                                                        

Eleanor Lawrence, Human Dynamics                                                                                

Chuck Levert, Edison Chouest Offshore - Tampa Ship                     

George Lewis, Humphree USA   

Graeme Lord, Fairport Yacht Support                                                                               

Saliha J. Loucif, Us Department Of Commerce                                                               

Brian Luke, Bluewater Crew Training                                                                                

Kevin Lussier, Ocean Havens                                                                                                         

Brigitte Lussier, Ocean Havens                                                                                                     

James Maitland, Oceanmax / Propspeed                                                                         

Theresa Manwaring, Bluewater USA                                                                                 

Christina Mayor, Travelers Insurance                                                                                

Don Mccrae, RMK Merrill-Stevens                                                                                     

Ted Mccumber, Feadship America                                                                                     

Maria Mcgowan, Sociable Media                                                                                       

Susan McGregor, Bellissima Luxury & Fine Art Services                                               

Alycia McLone, Amn Maritime Solutions Group                                                             

Doug Morrison, Derecktor Shipyard                                                                                 

Michael Moser, Isotropic                                                                                                               

Jay Mulrooney, Newport Shipyard                                                                                    

Carlos Navarro, Bradford Marine                                                                                       

Jodi Newfield, Dockmaster Software                                                                                

Tony Nicholls, Captain

Mark Norman, Robert Allen Law                                                                                        

Jerry Norman, Novamar Insurance Group, Inc.                                                             

Christina Norris, Oversee Yachts Design                                                                           

Matteo Onori, Videoworks of Americas                                                                           

Melissa Orlick, Isotropic                                                                                                                 

Lisa Overing, Phoenix Yachts                                                                                                         

Chris Parkinson, Peters And May                                                                                        

Neilson Paty, Port St. Pete                                                                                                             

Kate Pearson, Safe Harbor Marinas                                                                                   

Julie Perry, Workonayacht.Com                                                                                         

Kym Petrie, Axxess Marine                                                                                                            

Tony Pullar, 32 North Marine                                                                                                       

Herman Pundt, Denison Yacht Sales                                                                                  

Robert Quigley, International Sos                                                                                       

Deb Radtke, American Yacht Agents                                                                                  

Michael Reardon, Reardon Yacht Consulting                                                                  

Vivian Restrepo, Esq., Sioli Alexander Pino                                                                      

Todd Roberts, Marine Group Boat Works                                                                        

Jim Ruffolo, Burger Boat Company                                                                                    

Steve Ryder, Bellingham Marine                                                                                         

Judy Salzman, Thunderbolt Marine Inc                                                                            

Lee Savage, Between Two Yetis                                                                                                    

Zack Savage, Underwater Lights                                                                                         

Joerg Scheele, E4 Power                                                                                                                

Eric Schmitt, Reardon Yacht Consulting                                                                            

Katherine Seelie, Esq., Sioli Alexander Pino                                                                     

Tom Serio, Tom Serio Photography                                                                                   

Angelika Sheldon, Medaire                                                                                                            

Laura Sherrod, N&J Private Insurance Services                                                              

Digvijay Pratap, Singh Main Mast Marsec Pvt Ltd                                                         

Frank J. Sioli, Esq, Sioli Alexander Pino                                                                              

Kelly Skidmore, Former Member- Florida House of Reps                                            

Eric Smith, Hendry Marine Industries                                                                                

Stepehn Southernwood, Thunderbolt Marine Inc                                                         

Jason Spalding, CBRE Marina Services                                                                               

Vic Spellberg, Peters and May USA                                                                                    

Scott Stusek, Pantaenius                                                                                                                

Alexander Swain, Jotun Paints Inc.                                                                                     

Clayton Swart, MHG Insurance                                                                                                    

Rick Thomas, Nautical Structures Industries                                                                    

Mayor Dean Trantalis, Mayor of Fort Lauderdale                                                          

JB Turner, Front Street Shipyard                                                                                        

Marieke Van Peer, Seahaven Marina                                                                                

Desiree Van Welsum, Yachtcreators                                                                                  

John Venables, Naiad Maritime Group Inc.                                                                     

Susan Venables, Naiad Maritime Group Inc.                                                                   

Mitchel Vitale, All Points Boats                                                                                                     

Matthew Voorhees, Intellian Technologies                                                                      

Jenny Wicker, Rick Obey and Associates                                                                          

Ken Youngchild, Thunderbolt Marine Inc                                                                         

George Whitehouse, Savannah Yacht Center